PRIVACY POLICY

SERVCARROS, Lda. values ​​the privacy of its customers and, in this sense, is committed to respecting it, guaranteeing the confidentiality and protection of data registered by users, ensuring respect for commercial confidentiality.
The privacy policy adopted by SERVCARROS, Lda. aims to assure customers of security and privacy conditions, with only the data required to provide the service being requested and collected, according to the explicit instructions on the website.
For the purposes of the provisions of article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the EP and the Council of 27 April (GDPR), I hereby give my consent for the processing of my personal data indicated above, as well as others that are necessary in the scope of the relationship with SERVCARROS, Lda., Legal Person No. 503 622 680, with headquarters at Rua das Feiticeiras nº 758, 4740-591 - Esposende.
This information constitutes a sufficient title to grant authorization for the treatment of my personal data in the context of marketing campaigns and / or customer loyalty programs, as well as in the confirmation of services requested online of a commercial or other nature. The information collected is used by SERVCARROS, Lda. to enable the provision of the service in order to allow the communication of intentions to purchase auto parts and to issue payment receipts. The collection of customer identification data will be carried out by completing an online registration form and will take place in accordance with the strictest security rules. The data will be used for the purposes mentioned above as provided by law, without time limit, until I exercise the right to withdraw consent or the right to be forgotten. The said data may also be kept for statistical purposes, without time limit, provided that they are encrypted in such a way that they no longer cover the nature of personal data for the purposes of the law. In addition, SERVCARROS, Lda. May provide personal data to the competent legal entities in cases where such data are requested by those entities as a result of investigations into illegal, fraudulent activities, breaches of industrial or intellectual property rights.

SERVCARROS, Lda. assumes the following commitments with customers:

  • Proceed with data processing in a lawful and fair manner, collecting only the necessary information;
  • Keep the data accurate and, if necessary, current;
  • Have security mechanisms that prevent the consultation, modification, destruction or addition of data by an unauthorized person to do so.

The information provided by reading this document is considered to be the exercise of the duty of information due to the entry into force of the General Data Protection Regulation.

SERVCARROS, Lda., undertakes to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law, as well as other applicable legislation, namely, not to copy, reproduce, adapt, modify, alter, erase, destroy, disseminate, transmit, disclose or in any other way make available to other third parties the personal data to which they have had access or which are transmitted to them in the scope of the commercial relationship, without having been expressly authorized to do so, committing to use it. exclusively for the determining purposes of the collection, refraining from any use out of context, either for personal benefit or for third parties. You have the right to request from SERVCARROS, Lda. The treatment and access to personal data concerning you, as well as its rectification, erasure / forgetting or the right to oppose the treatment, as well as the right to data portability, and may request a specific document for the exercise of this right. I further declare, under the terms and for the purposes of the provisions of articles 13 to 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the EP and the Council of 27 April that I have become aware of the following rights that I assist in relation to my personal data contained in that Database:

  • a. Withdraw my consent regarding the processing of my personal data;
  • b. Oppose the further processing of my personal data;
  • c. Request the person responsible for the treatment of my personal data to access them, as well as the respective rectification or deletion, including the exercise of the “right to be forgotten”;
  • d. Submit a complaint to CNPD, obtaining, for this purpose, from SERVCARROS, Lda. Its contacts;
  • e. Be informed, on request, about the purposes of the processing, the categories of data involved, the identity of the recipients to whom they have been disclosed and the period of retention of my personal data;
  • f. Be informed about which personal data are being processed and any information available on the origin of such data, electronically, if not the present document;
  • g. the right to consult, access, rectify, update or delete my personal data made available within the scope of the registrations under this Regulation, by means of communication, for this purpose, by email sent to the email geral@servcarros.pt.

I became aware that the lack of consent for the treatment of my personal data will result in my ineligibility to treat my data as a client of the aforementioned company, thus not being able to take advantage of targeted campaigns or others that are transmitted through communication. with the customer.

Personal data whose processing is authorized cannot be used to define profiles or automated decisions and may be subject to portability under the terms of article 20 of the GDPR.